Editor's note: More results from the Clark County Fair will be posted later on.
Aug. 4
4H Horse
Junior Groom Squad
Champion: Penelope McDowell, Ridgefield
Champion: Pyper Jeffers-Dye, Vancouver
Champion: Tenley Goode, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Logan Drake, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Maddox Swenson, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Tulip Bilik, Yacolt
Intermediate Groom Squad
Champion: Addison Wiley, La Center
Champion: Kate Moschetti, Yacolt
Champion: Amelya Steel, Yacolt
Reserve Champion: Vivienne Williamson, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Jaimee Kuhle, Camas
Reserve Champion: McKenzie Smith, Vancouver
Senior Groom Squad
Champion: Misha Fennerl, Vancouver
Champion: Sydney Shoff, Vancouver
Champion: Jenna Fennerl, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Cami Sundstrom, Battle Ground
Reserve Champion: Jaylee Lentz, Vancouver
Reserve Champion: Jenna Blankenship, Ridgefield
Aug. 5
Agricultural & Educational Display Awards
Agriculture and Education Winner: FFA - Hudson’s Bay
Educational Display Winner: OC Clothing
Best Theme Winner: OC Beef - Worth The Weight
Granges
Grange Project
Sweepstakes/Blue: Washington Grange, Vancouver
Sweepstakes/Red: Fargher Lake Grange, Fargher Lake
Blue: Mt. Valley Grange, Amboy; Barberton Grange, Vancouver
Red: Fern Prairie Grange, Camas
Junior Grange
Grange Project
Sweepstakes/Blue: Fargher Lake Jr. Grange, Fargher Lake
Red: Barberton Jr. Grange, Vancouver
Open Class Needlework
Quilts
Judge’s Choice Machine Quilting and Superintendents Choice: Jane Prestidge, Battle Ground
Special Award - Youngest Exhibitor: Violet Roth, Ridgefield
Clark County Quilters Adult: Vickie Keith, Battle Ground
Special Award -Oldest Exhibitor: Katherine Turner, Battle Ground
Special Award: Kathy Schoenborn, Vancouver
Special Award -Best Recycled: Francis Eckhardt, Vancouver
Judge’s Choice - Blue + Winner: Judy Paris, Battle Ground
Judge’s Choice - Senior: Katherine Turner, Battle Ground; John Hatfield, Vancouver
Judge’s Choice - Hand Quilting: Mavis Kent, Battle Ground
Wall Hangings
Judge’s Choice Youth, Clark County Quilters Youth, Special Award - Most Points Youth, Special Award - Youngest Exhibitor: Ava Coldwell, Brush Prairie
Afghans
Special Award and Special Award - Most Points Adult: Pam Schwartz, Vancouver
Special Award: Deanna Johnson, Vancouver
Miscellaneous Items
Special Award and Special Award - Most Points- Senior: Deborah Uilenberg, Cougar
Special Award - Best Youth: Beniah Whittaker, Vancouver
Special Award: Kim Wilson, Washougal
Embroidery
Special Award: Bev Talmadge, Ridgefield
Centerpieces & Doilies
Judge’s Choice - Adult: Amanda Holmes, Battle Ground
Hobbies & Crafts
Under 6
Best of Division: Vonette Holcomb, Vancouver
Reserve Best of Division: Aniah Golcomb, Vancouver
6-11 Years
Best of Division: Emily Nemnich, Vancouver
Res. Best of Division: Chloe Seow, Vancouver
12-17 Years
Best of Division: Kayla Russon, Vancouver
Res. Best of Division: Kairiana Simon, Vancouver
18 and Older
Best of Division: Dan Logan, Vancouver
Reserve Best of Division: Brad Strong, Vancouver
Master
Best of Division: Gene Will, Vancouver
Reserve Best of Division: Kathleen Duncan, Ridgefield
Best Displayed Entry: Devin Casebeer, Vancouver
Honorable Mention: D. Doherty, Vancouver
Most Educational: Sobia Siddiqua, Vancouver
Best Workmanship: Ann Taylor, Woodland
Honorable Mention: William McCreery, Vancouver
Most Original: Emmetine Wolff, Woodland
Honorable Mention: Trevor Geivett, Vancouver
Best Use of Recycled Materials: Kira Yeaman, Portland
Honorable Mention: Carol Adams, Vancouver
Most Unusual: Amanda Ball, Vancouver
Honorable Mention: Kayla Russon, Vancouver
Best Fair Themed: Stephanie Satre, Vancouver
Honorable Mention: Taylor Holmberg, Vancouver
Crafts
Judge’s Choice: Nikki Paulson, Ridgefield
Honorable Mention: Sandi Burgstahler, Brush Prairie
Superintendent’s Choice: Mary Schott, Ridgefield
Honorable Mention: Trevor Gesvett, Vancouver
Construction Toys
Judge’s Choice: Stephanie Richardson, Vancouver
Honorable Mention: Archer Phillips, Ridgefield
Superintendent’s Choice: James Young, La Center
Honorable Mention: Kayley Williams, Battle Ground
Children’s Artwork
Judge’s Choice: Kayla Russon, Vancouver
Honorable Mention: Autumn Payne, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Choice: Jaiden VanArsdale, Amboy
Honorable Mention: Evelyn Philiips, Ridgefield
Woodcraft
Judge’s Choice: Bryan VanHorn, Yacolt
Honorable Mention: Brad Strong, Vancouver
Superintendent’s Choice: Kathleen Duncan, Ridgefield
Honorable Mention: Jordan Hunt, Vancouver
Aug. 6
Agricultural & Educational Display Awards
Agriculture and Education Winner: 4-H Chickens - Prairie Hatchers
Educational Display Winner: White Water Farms
4H Cats
Cat Judging
Senior Champion: Heather Christenson, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Ahna Walker, Ridgefield
Senior Best Oral Reasoning: Cora McGill, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Tessa Whitley, Vancouver
Blue: Madison Hoffman, Vancouver
Red and Intermediate Best Oral Reasoning: Carissa Pennington, Vancouver
Cat Cage Decoration
Senior Champion: Ahna Walker, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champions: Heather Christenson, Ridgefield; Madison Holeman, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Tessa Whitley, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Carissa Pennington, Vancouver
Blue: Cora McGill, Vancouver
Costume Contests
Senior Champion: Ahna Walker, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Madison Holeman, Vancouver
Cat Crafts
Senior Champion: Ahna Walker, Ridgefield
Senior Reserve Champion: Heather Christenson, Ridgefield
Blue: Madison Holeman, Vancouver
Intermediate Champion: Carissa Pennington, Vancouver
Intermediate Reserve Champion: Tessa Whitley, Vancouver